Custom image

Committees

KV NO-1, CUTTACK
Department In-charges and Members (2016-17)
Sl.No Department In-Charge
1 Examination Internal 1.Mrs.V.Shobha
2.Mr.S.P.Mohanty
3.Mr.J.Behera
4.Ms.P.Mohanty
5.Mr.S.R.Sahoo
CBSE 1.Mr.N.B.Das
2.Mr.S.P.Mohanty
3.Mr.R.K.Biswal
NIOS+External 1.Mr.N.Pani
2.Mr.S.R.Sahoo
Olympiad 1.Ms.B.L.Das
2.Mrs.A.Jena
2 Admission 1.Mr.D.Sen
2.Dr.C.R.Tripathy
3.Mr.B.Mishra
4.Mr.R.K.Mallik
5.Mr.L.S.K.Chand
3 Time Table
& Arrangement
1.Dr.C.R.Tripathy
2.Mr.D.Sen
3.Mr.B.Mishra
4 CCA Co-ordinator
& Morning Assembly

2.Mrs.Dalbir Kaur
3.Ms.Priyanka
4.Mr.D.K.Rout
5 House Masters and Associates
Shivaji

Primary

1.Mr Pradeep K Patra

Secondary

Mr Niranjan Pani

Tagore 1.Ms.U.Mohanty (I/C)
2.Mr.R.K.Mallik
3.TGT-Eng
4.Mr.B.K.Palauri,
Mr.R.K.Martha
Ashok 1.Mr.N.K.Rout
2.Mr.R.K.Biswal
3.Mrs.S.M.Khujur
Raman 1.Mr.A.Q.Khan (I/C)
2.Mr.B.Mishra
3.Mrs.Ragini
4.TGT Hindi
6 Swachh Bharat Abiyan 1.Mrs.M.Nath
Mrs.R.R.Jena
3.Mrs.A.Baskey
7 Aesthetic Club 1.Mrs.A.L.Jena(I/C)
2.TGT (Art Education)
3.Mrs.P.Mohanty
4.Mrs.R.R.Jena
8 Eco Club & Gardening 1.Mr.R.K.Biswal (I/C)
2.Mrs.A.Jena
3.Mr.B.K.Sahoo
4.Ms.G.Singhdeo
9 Electrical Mentainance 1.Mr.S.P.Mohanty
2.Mrs.R.R.Jena
10 Sanitation and Cleanliness 1.Ms.B.L.Das (I/C)
2.Mrs.S.Mohanty
3.Mrs.M.Mohanty
4.Mr.B.Das
5.Mr.D.K.Rout
11 Furniture 1.Mr.A.Q.Khan (I/C)
2.Mr.P.K.Patra
3.Mr.N.K.Rout
4.Mr.S.K.Mohapatra
12 Discipline 1.Mr.N.B.Das (I/C)
2.Mr.N.Pani
3.Ms.U.Mohanty
4.Mrs.A.L.Jena
13 Purchase Committee 1.Mr.N.Pani (I/C)
2.Dr.C.R.Tripathy
3.Ms.B.L.Das
4.Mr.R.K.Biswal
5.Mr.L.S.Chand
14 Language Club 1.Mrs.Dalbir Kaur
2.Ms.Priyanka
3.Mrs.Ragini
4.Mr.B.Mishra
5.Mr.D.K.Rout
15 Carreer Counselling
& Guidance
1.Mrs.M.Nath
2.Mr.D.Sen
3.Mrs.Monibala Mohanty
16 Science Exhibition 1.Mrs.V.Shobha
2.Mr.N.B.Das
3.Dr.C.R.Tripathy
4.Mr.D.Sen
5.Mr.S.P.Mohanty
6.Mrs.M.Nath
7. Mrs.A.Jena
8.Mr.R.K.Biswal
17 S.St Exhibition 1.Mr.N.Pani
2.Mrs.M.Mohanty
3.Mr.A.Q.Khan
4.Mrs.S.M.Khujur
5.Mr.R.K.Martha
18 Excursion 1.Mrs.M.Nath
2.Mr.D.K.Rout
3.Ms.P.Mohanty
19 Maths Lab 1.Ms.B.L.Das
2.Mr.B.K.Palauri
3.Mr.N.K.Rout
4.Mr.J.Behera
5.Mr.R.K.Mallik
20 Integrity Club 1.Ms.B.L.Das
2.Mr.A.Q.Khan
3.Mr.R.K.Das
4.Mrs.B.Satpathy
5.Ms.P.Mohanty
21 Website Commitee 1.Mrs. N.Nath
2.Mr. N.Pani
3.Mr. S.R. Sahoo
22 Cultral 1.Mis.Priyanka
2.Ms.Harpreet Kaur
3.Mrs.B. Ghosh
4.Mrs.N.Mohapatra
23 Grievance Redressal 1.Mr.N.B.Das
2.Ms.P.Mohanty
3.Mr.D.K Rout
4.Mrs.A.L.Jena
5.TGT-PET